RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Apply Online For 5696 Post Vacancies, @www.rrcb.gov.in

WhatsApp Group
Telegram Channel

Railway ALP New Vacancy 2024, RRB Railway Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Online Form 2024, RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Notification Out, Apply Online For 5696 Post Vacancy Release, Railway Assistant Loco Pilot Vacancy 2024 Form Start

Railway ALP New Vacancy 2024 Apply Online

Good News Railway Recruitment Board Department has announced recruitment on RRB ALP 5696 posts. Railway Loco Pilot Recruitment application forms are going to start very soon. How to fill Railway Loco Pilot application forms online, How to fill Railway Loco Pilot application forms. What should be the qualification, will provide complete information of RRB ALP Recruitment 2024.

Railway Loco Pilot Recruitment Registration Login

RRB ALP Recruitment Notification for 5696 posts has been issued. Application forms for Railway Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024 have started online. Interested candidates who want to fill the application form for Railway Loco Pilot Recruitment should fill the application form through the official website before the last date. Can

RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Notification Out

DepartmentRailway Recruitment Board (Ministry of Railway)
VacanciesAssistant Loco Pilot Post
Total Post5696
NotificationAvailable
Starting Date20/01/2024
Last Date19/02/2024
Exam DateMay 2024
Official Websitehttps://www.rrcb.gov.in/

Post-Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameUREWSOBCSCST
RRB Ahemedabad WR9524653717
RRB Ajmer NWR8625723213
RRB Bangalore SWR186531277235
RRB Bhopal WCR14509212519
RRB Bhopal WR350718050
RRB Bhubaneswar ECOR10418654251
RRB Bilaspur CR571044013
RRB Bilaspur SECR48311932217989
RRB Chandigarh NR4206120204
RRB Chennai SR5714293315
RRB Gorakhpur NER1804110703
RRB Guwahati NFR2606170904
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NR1504110603
RRB Kolkata ER15520233719
RRB Kolkata SER3007201123
RRB Malda ER6730251920
RRB Malda SER2306150804
RRB Mumbai SCR1003070402
RRB Mumbai WR4115301608
RRB Mumbai CR17942955837
RRB Muzaffarpur ECR1504110503
RRB Patna ECR1504100603
RRB Prayagraj NCR16328271310
RRB Prayagraj NR2102120703
RRB Ranchi SER5716383210
RRB Secunderabad ECOR8020543015
RRB Secunderabad SCR228551518540
RRB Siliuguri NFR2707181005
RRB Thiruvanathapuram  SR3902011414

Age Limit Criteria

  • Minimum Age- 18 Years
  • Maximum Age- 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per RRB ALP 2024 Exam Recruitment Rules.
Application Fee
  • General : 500/-
  • SC / ST / OBC / EWS : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • After Appear the Stage I Exam
  • General Fee Refund : 400/-
  • SC / ST / OBC / EWS / Female Refund : 250/-
  • Payment:- Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan, UPI
Eligibility(Qualification)
  • 10th / High School Examination with ITI Certificate in relevant trade will be eligible for this recruitment. OR
  • Degree / Diploma in Engineering from any recognized University in India will be eligible
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
How to fill RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 application form online
  • First Step:-To fill the Railway Loco Pilot recruitment form, you have to open the official website of the Railway Recruitment Board.
  • Second Step:- you must read the entire notification by clicking on the notification in the notification bar.
  • Third Step:- click on the Recruitment button in the menu bar and click on the Apply Online button.
  • Four Step:- Click on the registration button in to register.
  • Five Step:-In the people have to login and fill the complete form by clicking on the button.
  • Six Step:- has to be submitted by uploading photo signature and submitting the form.
  • Seventh Step:- online payment of the form has to be made and printout is to be taken out.
RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Apply Online
Registration LoginClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Admit CardClick Here
ResultsClick Here
Answer KeyClick Here
RecruitmentClick Here
AdmissionClick Here
Home PageClick Here
Latest New Recruitment Notification List
RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Notification Out, Apply Online For 5696 Post Vacancy Release

16 thoughts on “RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 Apply Online For 5696 Post Vacancies, @www.rrcb.gov.in”

Leave a Comment