CBI Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 484 Post Vacancies

WhatsApp Group
Telegram Channel

Central Bank of India Safai Karmachari Recruitment 2024, Central Bank of India 10th Pass Job 2024, CBI Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 484 Post Vacancies

Central Bank of India Safai Karmachari Recruitment 2024 Apply Online

Good News Central Bank of India Department has announced recruitment on CBI Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff 484 posts. CBI Safai Karamchari Sub Staff Recruitment application forms are going to start very soon. How to fill CBI Safai Karamchari Sub Staff application forms online, How to fill CBI Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff application forms. What should be the qualification, will provide complete information of CBI Safai Karamchari Sub Staff Recruitment 2024.

Central Bank of India 10th Pass Job 2024

CBI Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff Recruitment Notification for 484 posts has been issued. Application forms for CBI Recruitment 2024 have started online. Interested candidates who want to fill the application form for CBI Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff Recruitment should fill the application form through the official website before the last date. Can

CBI Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff Recruitment 2024 Notification Out

DepartmentCentral Bank of India
VacanciesSafai Karamchari & Sub Staff
Total Post484
NotificationAvailable
Starting Date01/01/2024
Last Date16/01/2024
Exam DateFebruary 2024
Official Websitehttps://www.centralbankofindia.co.in/

Category Wise Details

StateLocal LanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshEnglish, Hindi & Urdu33082116078
BiharEnglish & Hindi36082012076
Delhi NCTEnglish & Hindi100205030121
RajasthanEnglish & Hindi230511090755
Madhya PradeshEnglish & Hindi120203030424
JharkhandEnglish & Hindi090202020520
ChhattisgarhEnglish & Hindi08010010414
MaharashtraEnglish, Hindi, Marathi & Konkani5412311110118
OdishaEnglish, Hindi & Odia02000002
GujaratEnglish, Hindi & Gujarati310821051176

Age Limit Criteria

  • Minimum Age- 18 Years
  • Maximum Age- 26 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per CBI Recruitment Rules.
Application Fee
  • General / OBC / EWS: 850/-
  • SC / ST: 175/-
  • Payment:- Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan, UPI
Eligibility(Qualification)
  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India. Knowledge of Applied State Local Language.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
How to fill CBI Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff Recruitment 2024 application form online
  • First Step:-To fill the CBI Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff recruitment form, you have to open the official website of the Central Bank of India.
  • Second Step:- you must read the entire notification by clicking on the notification in the notification bar.
  • Third Step:- click on the Recruitment button in the menu bar and click on the Apply Online button.
  • Four Step:- Click on the registration button in to register.
  • Five Step:-In the people have to login and fill the complete form by clicking on the button.
  • Six Step:- has to be submitted by uploading photo signature and submitting the form.
  • Seventh Step:- online payment of the form has to be made and printout is to be taken out.
CBI Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff Recruitment 2024 Form Apply Online
Registration LoginClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Admit CardClick Here
ResultsClick Here
Answer KeyClick Here
RecruitmentClick Here
AdmissionClick Here
Home PageClick Here
Latest New Recruitment Notification List
CBI Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 484 Post Vacancies

4 thoughts on “CBI Safai Karamchari & Sub Staff Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 484 Post Vacancies”

  1. I am sundram verma stet chhattisgarh district blaoda bajar post office palari tahshil kodmandi village kesla pin code 493228

    Reply

Leave a Comment